Buyback Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1ASMLAsml Hldg NY Reg1,103,184296.2500300.5600-4.31-1.43%301.6600296.0100
2BABoeing Company18,777,101309.0000309.8200-0.82-0.26%312.8399302.7200
3MMPMagellan Midstream Partners LP1,461,36564.230065.0000-0.77-1.18%65.000064.1850
4SPYS&P 500 SPDR45,270,672331.3400332.2400-0.9-0.27%332.9500331.1700
5JPMJP Morgan Chase & Co7,382,795136.6800137.2400-0.56-0.41%137.4000136.3800
6SSIStage Stores2,050,8883.36003.360000%3.64003.3400
7CTXSCitrix Systems Inc1,866,283119.2300118.02001.211.03%119.6200118.0200
8PKWBuyback Achievers Powershares2,206,67169.850070.1700-0.32-0.46%70.300069.7800
9OPRAOpera Limited American Depositary Shares622,7107.35007.02000.334.7%7.58007.0100
10CCitigroup Inc8,045,64180.100080.2000-0.1-0.12%80.480379.8610
11CETXCemtrex Inc940,0821.91001.88000.031.6%2.03001.8000
12AVYAAvaya Holdings Corp4,244,98414.000013.95000.050.36%14.330013.8210
13TERTeradyne Inc3,916,87773.590072.53001.061.46%73.790072.4600
14SMPLThe Simply Good Foods Company983,07824.975025.1800-0.205-0.81%25.420024.7600
15BOOMDynamic Materials131,77043.350042.86000.491.14%43.390042.2800
16CRHMCRH Medical Corporation Cmn70,2824.06004.1900-0.13-3.1%4.19004.0300
17CRONCronos Group Inc12,692,1128.34008.26000.080.97%8.68008.1700