Buyback Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd1,833,92536.540035.73000.812.27%36.780035.1484
2DBXDropbox Inc36,566,47223.070021.99001.084.91%23.730021.8800
3BBBYBed Bath & Beyond4,847,09512.240012.6100-0.37-2.93%12.750012.1315
4SPOTSpotify Technology S.A.488,462145.3500146.7600-1.41-0.96%146.8100143.0600
5VETVermilion Energy Inc482,80314.465014.36000.1050.73%14.480014.2700
6SPYS&P 500 SPDR66,075,999333.3100335.4700-2.16-0.64%335.8100332.5900
7SEDGSolaredge Tech1,212,222139.8700140.2700-0.4-0.29%142.4950135.0500
8ARAntero Resources Corp4,124,8741.75501.8200-0.065-3.57%1.82741.7250
9HSBCHSBC Holdings Plc2,032,58536.435036.21000.2250.62%36.450036.1100
10SAPSAP Ag208,235136.2800137.2500-0.97-0.71%137.4600136.1000
11NVTAInvitae Corp3,685,59722.570123.1100-0.5399-2.34%23.590022.4175
12SNPSSynopsys Inc1,084,620149.9550153.5200-3.565-2.32%154.2400149.4100
13VRAVera Bradley62,7879.25009.5600-0.31-3.24%9.56009.2100
14AGIAlamos Gold Inc1,843,0056.90506.89000.0150.22%7.06006.8000
15VNOMViper Energy LP Cmn93,45722.694022.58000.1140.5%22.780022.1400
16PXDPioneer Natural Resources Co678,634142.0800141.09000.990.7%142.8586139.4900
17ATOMAtomera Inc18,0294.62004.7500-0.13-2.74%4.77434.6100
18TLT20+ Year Treas Bond Ishares ETF6,474,010147.9000147.80000.10.07%148.8800147.6500
19DXDynex Capital109,02619.839920.0100-0.1701-0.85%20.053519.7500
20APHAAphria Inc1,591,9714.19444.2600-0.0656-1.54%4.27864.1600