Buying Activity Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1LTCLtc Properties263,60747.180047.4800-0.3-0.63%47.950047.1200
2EOSEaton Vance Enhanced Equity II87,47417.360017.26000.10.58%17.360017.2300
3ETHEthan Allen Interiors Inc197,40817.370017.33000.040.23%17.540017.3300
4CRMSalesforce.com Inc4,751,183158.0100158.1000-0.09-0.06%159.5000157.5900
5LINKInterlink Elctrnc8,5767.15006.43000.7211.2%7.15006.4300
6AAPLApple Inc25,625,178270.7100267.48003.231.21%271.0000267.3000
7NKENike Inc6,266,20997.000096.56000.440.46%97.310096.3800
8BBYBest Buy Co3,698,96982.050081.23000.821.01%82.490081.2200
9SPYS&P 500 SPDR48,830,935314.8300314.12000.710.23%315.3100314.1100
10TSLATesla Inc7,576,073335.8900335.00000.890.27%338.8600334.7700
11AUPHAurinia Pharm Ord13,960,79115.440015.00000.442.93%16.070014.2600
12USDUltra Semiconductors Proshares20,88254.380053.71000.671.25%54.619853.7100
13GPREGreen Plains Inc834,68814.750014.20000.553.87%14.860013.9900
14TTDTrade Desk Inc1,967,009247.3500255.5700-8.22-3.22%257.4000245.7200
15SHOPShopify Inc2,180,081364.6000367.8000-3.2-0.87%372.2900360.7500
16AMRNAmarin Corp Ads5,026,47622.450021.86000.592.7%22.505021.7500
17ROKURoku Inc15,719,648144.2600148.6000-4.34-2.92%149.7900143.1300
18ACADAcadia Pharmaceutica1,875,87551.400050.51000.891.76%52.490050.5000
19ZSZscaler Inc3,017,67046.700048.3900-1.69-3.49%48.490046.3300
20CHKChesapeake Energy Corp66,148,6450.76010.72570.03444.74%0.76860.7211