Doom Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1EOSEaton Vance Enhanced Equity II114,59217.270017.17000.10.58%17.300017.1100
2USDUltra Semiconductors Proshares17,10055.772055.7891-0.0171-0.03%56.235055.6600
3ETHEthan Allen Interiors Inc176,25919.210019.2400-0.03-0.16%19.440019.0400
4SPYS&P 500 SPDR24,246,023309.3300308.75000.580.19%309.9900308.4144
5LINKInterlink Elctrnc2,9654.55004.550000%4.55004.5000
6FGENFibrogen Inc CS3,343,56334.370035.7100-1.34-3.75%37.630032.3323
7BABAAlibaba Group Holding7,909,223186.2000185.91000.290.16%187.6500185.1400
8LTCLtc Properties117,68246.660046.8300-0.17-0.36%46.929946.2000
9BABoeing Company4,585,989362.0100366.4900-4.48-1.22%367.1100360.0100
10AMRNAmarin Corp Ads36,315,20220.334719.48000.85474.39%20.840018.9200
11TSLATesla Inc5,908,243348.7262346.90001.82620.53%349.4900344.0400
12FBFacebook Inc8,402,834194.2900190.00004.292.26%194.8200189.7400
13UNGUS Natural Gas Fund2,088,44720.850020.9800-0.13-0.62%21.000020.5950
14QQQNasdaq QQQ ETF13,528,760201.5300201.13000.40.2%202.2100200.8200
15DAXDAX Germany ETF97327.790027.790000%27.790027.7900
16OSTKOverstock.com Inc8,359,2027.78008.9600-1.18-13.17%8.98007.6000
17NIONio Inc21,701,2491.98501.90000.0854.47%2.05001.8300
18TVIXVS 2X VIX Short Term28,649,8177.93008.0200-0.09-1.12%8.10007.8200
19GOLDRandgold Res Ltd11,930,37416.440016.35030.08970.55%16.510016.0650
20ATOMAtomera Inc51,8522.68002.8184-0.1384-4.91%2.81842.6000