Earnings Beat Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1ZSZscaler Inc3,017,67046.700048.3900-1.69-3.49%48.490046.3300
2RHRestoration Hardware Holdings2,851,438241.9700233.91008.063.45%243.6662231.9000
3HQYHealthequity1,253,93167.430065.92001.512.29%68.000065.8500
4EXPRExpress Inc5,121,6795.49005.19000.35.78%5.54005.0100
5CLDRCloudera Inc20,805,71310.880010.67000.211.97%11.210010.5800
6ZUMZZumiez Inc2,751,49435.470033.99001.484.35%35.680032.5000
7MSFTMicrosoft Corp16,101,585151.7500150.99000.760.5%151.8700150.2700
8GSMFerroglobe Plc Os194,4810.78410.76000.02413.17%0.81990.7500
9POWLPowell Inds Inc193,91849.040046.29002.755.94%49.120046.2900
10DOCUDocusign Inc9,973,18575.570074.94000.630.84%75.850071.0604
11CMTLComtech Telecom Co354,22735.100035.8800-0.78-2.17%36.100034.3441
12AAPLApple Inc25,447,644270.7100267.48003.231.21%271.0000267.3000
13BOOTBoot Barn Holdings Inc866,04742.040041.78000.260.62%43.050041.7800
14GIIIG-III Apparel Gp I765,34128.890029.1100-0.22-0.76%29.960028.6900
15AZOAutozone214,4471172.66001167.00005.660.49%1181.78001166.4400
16DGDollar General Corp3,189,065154.7200155.9100-1.19-0.76%156.5000153.8000
17MINDMitcham Inds Inc72,4912.37002.36000.010.42%2.48632.3600
18GEFGreif Bros. Corp254,23744.680043.86000.821.87%44.830043.8600
19OKTAOkta Inc Class A3,525,725118.3100119.3600-1.05-0.88%121.4000116.5900
20AXSMAxsome Thera1,048,81145.430042.57002.866.72%45.700042.4412