Hype Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1BTTBlackrock Municipal Target Term75,46923.567023.6600-0.093-0.39%23.678323.5500
2SPYS&P 500 SPDR24,246,023309.3300308.75000.580.19%309.9900308.4144
3BABAAlibaba Group Holding7,909,223186.2000185.91000.290.16%187.6500185.1400
4LINKInterlink Elctrnc2,6654.50004.5500-0.05-1.1%4.55004.5000
5TSLATesla Inc5,908,243348.7262346.90001.82620.53%349.4900344.0400
6TRXTanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp100,4780.76270.7810-0.0183-2.34%0.79040.7501
7GOLDRandgold Res Ltd5,742,18416.265116.3503-0.0852-0.52%16.510016.0650
8GTOTotal Return Bond Portfolio PS17,28353.940053.9500-0.01-0.02%53.950053.8471
9USDUltra Semiconductors Proshares17,10055.772055.7891-0.0171-0.03%56.235055.6600
10QLCFlexshares US Quality Largecap1,21335.419735.4900-0.0703-0.2%35.490035.4000
11AAPLApple Inc12,560,546262.2800261.55000.730.28%262.6800260.9200
12ETHEthan Allen Interiors Inc176,25919.210019.2400-0.03-0.16%19.440019.0400
13CLVSClovis Oncology Inc4,738,5375.51505.33000.1853.47%5.91005.2500
14MFTBlackrock Muniyield Investment Qualityfund2,19513.310013.310000%13.310013.2800
15FBFacebook Inc8,402,834194.2900190.00004.292.26%194.8200189.7400
16PPTPutnam Premier Income Trust63,7055.41505.4200-0.005-0.09%5.43005.4100
17DAXDAX Germany ETF97327.790027.790000%27.790027.7900
18ESEversource Energy639,53879.240079.2700-0.03-0.04%79.525078.9000
19AEAdams Resources & Energy2,16432.514332.09500.41931.31%32.514331.9200
20SBUXStarbucks Corp6,959,62383.310082.69000.620.75%83.976082.6050