Losing Streak Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeLoss StreakClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1HNRGHallador Energy Co28,49592.68002.7000-0.02-0.74%2.72002.6600
2NOVTNovanta Inc36,187979.360079.27000.090.11%80.060079.1600
3CONECyrusone Inc422,825964.730065.2500-0.52-0.8%65.740064.6100
4NJRNewjersey Resources Corp141,208940.550040.6200-0.07-0.17%40.900040.3200
5ATRIAtrion Corp2,7759750.2121759.0500-8.8379-1.16%760.1100750.2121
6OSTKOverstock.com Inc5,543,80097.98008.9600-0.98-10.94%8.98007.6000
7PSLVSprott Physical Silver Trust ETV358,31786.15006.13000.020.33%6.16006.0900
8VTRVentas Inc622,826858.750059.1400-0.39-0.66%59.630058.6400
9CASACasa Systems Inc1,244,97383.36003.5700-0.21-5.88%3.60003.2800
10CTRECaretrust REIT Inc608,912819.820020.4500-0.63-3.08%20.490019.6850
11SJISouth Jersey Industries112,496829.850029.83000.020.07%30.130029.6800
12ORMPOramed Pharma460,75172.56032.7000-0.1397-5.17%2.70002.4438
13CRISCuris Inc234,69871.40501.4300-0.025-1.75%1.48001.3800
14RWXDJ Intl Real Estate ETF SPDR257,681739.890039.9400-0.05-0.13%39.940039.8700
15SRRKScholar Rock Holding Corporation69,55078.79008.60000.192.21%8.82008.0500
16EMMSEmmis Commun Cl A7,36674.60294.60000.00290.06%4.60294.6000
17NWENorthwestern Corp46,418768.100068.3300-0.23-0.34%68.760068.0400
18ALEXAlexander and Baldwin Inc159,958722.505022.6900-0.185-0.82%22.828922.4700
19GRIGlobal Realty Majors Cohen & Steers ETF1,111747.550047.7300-0.18-0.38%47.744047.5072
20ESXBCommunity Bankers10,12078.57008.6300-0.06-0.7%8.63008.4900