Losing Streak Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeLoss StreakClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1PHXPanhandle Royalty Company90,311127.56008.3200-0.76-9.13%8.43897.4400
2MIKThe Michaels Comp Cmn4,841,162116.25506.3000-0.045-0.71%6.46006.2300
3PACDPacific Drilling S.A.641,484112.31002.5300-0.22-8.7%2.53872.2801
4BCEIBonanza Creek Energy Inc443,6161118.040018.8600-0.82-4.35%18.890018.0100
5CVECenovus Energy Inc4,057,729119.09009.1000-0.01-0.11%9.18009.0400
6LPILaredo Petroleum Holdings Inc6,416,393112.12002.1800-0.06-2.75%2.20002.0600
7PSCES&P Smallcap Energy Port PS79,234116.29006.4100-0.12-1.87%6.41006.2774
8SDPUltrashort Utilities Proshares2,0971013.444913.4900-0.0451-0.33%13.490013.4101
9SALTScorpio Bulkers Inc293,57394.90004.9800-0.08-1.61%5.00004.7750
10ITCBItau Corpbanca3,92597.63007.630000%7.63007.4700
11TPLTexas Pacific Land Trust17,5319766.8000793.6600-26.86-3.38%797.8500766.0950
12ASMBAssembly Biosciences348,157917.380017.6600-0.28-1.59%17.940017.2404
13MLVFMalvern Bncp6,871821.140021.08250.05750.27%21.480021.0825
14KLXEKlx Energy Services Holdings Inc379,88184.82004.9700-0.15-3.02%5.01004.5800
15CPGCrescent Pt Energy3,124,30983.80003.9100-0.11-2.81%3.92003.7250
16BSMBlack Stone Minerals LP382,995811.720011.8100-0.09-0.76%11.880011.6600
17VLOValero Energy Corp2,111,517789.620090.6400-1.02-1.13%90.900089.5600
18ACRSAclaris Therapts670,86271.72001.67000.052.99%1.73001.5500
19SZKUltrashort Consumer Goods Proshares35710.187610.187600%10.187610.1876
20PBFPBF Energy Inc1,540,450729.560030.6600-1.1-3.59%30.660029.3150