Losing Streak Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeLoss StreakClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1SSIStage Stores229,047110.27130.2800-0.0087-3.11%0.31800.2700
2CDORCondor Hospitality T56,75593.00003.3900-0.39-11.5%3.39002.9300
3NTNXNutanix Inc2,693,371814.330014.24000.090.63%14.590013.7600
4RENNRenren Inc8,27280.67000.7190-0.049-6.82%0.71900.6501
5ADSAlliance Data Systems Corp1,419,389826.490028.4100-1.92-6.76%28.680025.6350
6JCPJ.C. Penney Company Inc8,113,78080.27040.2900-0.0196-6.76%0.30000.2601
7JWNNordstrom5,435,178813.050013.1400-0.09-0.68%13.375012.2700
8CMPRCimpress N.V. Ord367,771843.860044.9100-1.05-2.34%45.860040.8000
9REFRResearch Frontiers286,42281.79002.0000-0.21-10.5%2.07001.6600
10CVTICovenant Transportn252,09986.61007.2200-0.61-8.45%7.35006.5400
11RYAAYRyanair Hldgs Plc544,553750.120050.10000.020.04%50.665049.7300
12SBGISinclair Brdcst A2,063,018712.250012.7500-0.5-3.92%13.190011.9500
13SENSSenseonics Holdings1,024,40370.52510.5643-0.0392-6.95%0.56430.5073
14WYNNWynn Resorts Ltd7,994,124748.500052.9700-4.47-8.44%53.500046.2100
15HHyatt Hotels Corp2,991,390739.920040.7400-0.82-2.01%40.889936.1200
16SEASSeaworld Entertainment Inc Co1,782,19679.05009.7000-0.65-6.7%9.70008.4400
17FUNCedar Fair LP851,528716.280016.5800-0.3-1.81%17.081315.3750
18BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc9,490,18277.87007.72000.151.94%8.03007.5100
19SPLPSteel Partners Hldgs19,77874.63004.8500-0.22-4.54%5.21004.6300
20HOVHovnanian Enterprises Inc205,05476.44006.7600-0.32-4.73%6.93786.1600