Losing Streak Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeLoss StreakClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1CBLCbl & Associates Properties784,005120.52990.5468-0.0169-3.09%0.54680.5230
2HLGHailiang Edu Grp Ads1,7431157.540061.8400-4.3-6.95%62.320457.5400
3TCXTucows Inc Cl A11,1511054.536555.6000-1.0635-1.91%55.700054.5000
4ARGOArgo Group Intl Hlds34,7661062.220062.4600-0.24-0.38%62.460061.4100
5CGAChina Green Agriculture8,62282.81002.810000%2.89262.7900
6ISHG1-3 Year Intl Treas Bond Ishares ETF113876.605076.605000%76.605076.6050
7NCRNCR Corp607,691831.460031.7600-0.3-0.94%31.830031.3500
8JPMVJapan Min Vol Ishares Edge MSCI ETF2,200764.015064.1900-0.175-0.27%64.190064.0150
9FLJPJapan Franklin FTSE ETF29,121724.912725.0000-0.0873-0.35%25.000024.8500
10AGRXAgile Therap2,399,90473.10003.08000.020.65%3.24003.0300
11EWJJapan Ishares MSCI ETF3,010,850756.590056.7300-0.14-0.25%56.770056.4650
12BBJPJpmorgan Betabuilders Japan ETF153,891723.350023.4700-0.12-0.51%23.470023.3222
13CCUCompania Cervecerias Unidas S.A.83,304717.320017.30000.020.12%17.400017.1300
14CAJCanon Inc66,745724.730024.8500-0.12-0.48%24.850024.6800
15PFEPfizer Inc6,009,731735.660035.7600-0.1-0.28%35.820035.5800
16VPGVishay Precision Group46,317730.450030.8300-0.38-1.23%30.830030.1200
17CORVCorrevio Pharma Corp90,45570.27600.2877-0.0117-4.07%0.28770.2740
18UVEUniversal Insurance Holdings Inc94,381723.425023.5400-0.115-0.49%23.569722.9700
19PLSEPulse Biosciences CS77,47377.42227.7000-0.2778-3.61%7.70007.1000
20DGZDB Gold -1X ETN Powershares193711.500011.500000%11.500011.5000