Merger Talks Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1FBKFb Financial Corp708,79538.110037.81000.30.79%38.250036.9200
2MICTMicronet Enertec Tec108,4371.06001.1200-0.06-5.36%1.19001.0500
3LLYEli Lilly and Company2,717,947141.5600141.25000.310.22%142.2500140.6915
4MRKMerck & Company6,805,82089.650090.1700-0.52-0.58%90.460089.6200
5BABoeing Company18,777,101309.0000309.8200-0.82-0.26%312.8399302.7200
6GSAHGS Acquisition Holdings Corp. Class A1,907,43411.590011.52000.070.61%11.720011.5000
7GSGoldman Sachs Group2,015,191247.0500246.61000.440.18%248.5200246.3400
8FPACFar Point Acquisition Corporation Class A560,85010.850010.8600-0.01-0.09%10.980010.8000
9SPRSpirit Aerosystems Holdings3,926,11065.880064.34001.542.39%66.360063.1200
10EQEquillium Inc.34,8424.14004.4400-0.3-6.76%4.44003.8882
11TELTe Connectivity Ltd1,458,07498.950099.8300-0.88-0.88%100.260098.9500
12AALAmerican Airlines Gp9,818,07327.320027.5100-0.19-0.69%27.910027.3000
13PLDPrologis Inc3,434,68193.940095.1700-1.23-1.29%96.380093.7200
14TGNATegna Inc1,348,38217.750017.9000-0.15-0.84%17.990017.7500
15GILDGilead Sciences Inc7,760,32263.430062.80000.631%63.510062.6000
16FSBFranklin Financial Network Inc931,36838.520036.93001.594.31%38.540036.9300
17XCURExicure Inc177,4802.66002.660000%2.69002.5300
18NFLXNetflix Inc21,651,518326.0000332.5500-6.55-1.97%336.3000323.6000
19FDEFFirst Defiance Finl90,13431.810031.73000.080.25%31.960030.2501
20CNCCentene Corp8,734,59066.760065.86000.91.37%67.490065.4200