Merger Talks Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1NNANavios Maritime Acquisition Corp108,9126.96006.82000.142.05%7.14006.6000
2EMLEastern Co4,69828.740028.65000.090.31%28.850028.1000
3FITFitbit Inc7,259,3206.97006.9900-0.02-0.29%7.01006.9500
4MNLOMenlo Therapeutics Inc61,4804.85004.82000.030.62%4.85004.6200
5NVTAInvitae Corp1,122,81016.885017.6300-0.745-4.23%18.020016.7300
6SSprint Corp6,779,8845.83505.9200-0.085-1.44%5.95005.7700
7ROKURoku Inc12,547,873132.2700130.08002.191.68%135.6500130.0790
8AYRAircastle Ltd484,88032.290032.3100-0.02-0.06%32.360032.2700
9LTSLadenburg Thalmann Financial Inc8,578,5663.47423.46000.01420.41%3.48003.4450
10ICEIntercontinental Exchange370,46491.570091.25000.320.35%91.780091.2100
11DPLODiplomat Pharmacy Inc10,210,5572.85003.0700-0.22-7.17%3.24002.4300
12TTPHTetraphase Pharmaceu52,1103.10003.1400-0.04-1.27%3.15003.0000
13FUNCedar Fair LP236,54756.999256.47000.52920.94%57.420056.3400
14CALACalithera Biosci Com92,5853.23003.15000.082.54%3.30003.1500
15EROSEros International Plc2,016,5282.31002.3400-0.03-1.28%2.49002.2600
16WELLWelltower Inc605,45582.260082.4500-0.19-0.23%83.450082.1139
17BASBasic Energy Services309,7680.57190.6344-0.0625-9.85%0.63730.5650
18CISNCision Ltd522,21710.025010.01000.0150.15%10.045010.0100
19SPYS&P 500 SPDR24,246,023309.3300308.75000.580.19%309.9900308.4144
20TMHCTaylor Morrison Home Corporatio761,84722.260022.6400-0.38-1.68%22.780022.0600