Merger Talks Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1TMUST-Mobile US7,363,06498.820098.9700-0.15-0.15%99.490096.6200
2TOCATocagen Inc19,981,8171.90280.84001.0628126.52%1.98000.7512
3SSprint Corp62,597,1629.48009.4900-0.01-0.11%9.71009.3000
4MSMorgan Stanley6,616,21552.370053.5000-1.13-2.11%53.590052.3500
5ALLYAlly Financial2,946,33929.030029.2700-0.24-0.82%29.595028.6700
6ETFCE*Trade Finl Corp182,62254.480054.5600-0.08-0.15%54.560054.2695
7DERMDermira Inc Cm ST1,072,15618.750018.750000%18.770018.7400
8AAPLApple Inc3,225,754317.2700318.6200-1.35-0.42%320.4500316.3000
9IOTSAdesto Tech20,373,99612.350012.350000%12.390012.3100
10PENNPenn Natl Gaming Inc4,033,95638.170037.14001.032.77%39.180036.6400
11HRLHormel Foods Corp917,77345.035045.1700-0.135-0.3%45.490044.7850
12LMLegg Mason Inc624,69250.350050.5000-0.15-0.3%50.510050.3500
13BENFranklin Resources1,653,92725.195025.4100-0.215-0.85%25.480024.9850
14DISHDish Network Corp88,56040.666540.8200-0.1535-0.38%40.820040.4700
15ZOMZomedica Pharmaceuticals Corp9,757,7430.36480.4200-0.0552-13.14%0.44500.3605
16FBFacebook Inc12,965,847214.5800216.5200-1.94-0.9%218.7650212.9450
17ACBAurora Cannabis Inc7,620,8371.66001.6900-0.03-1.78%1.70001.6200
18ICLIsrael Chemicals Ltd105,0433.85003.8700-0.02-0.52%3.87003.8200
19LLYEli Lilly and Company510,459141.0200141.3400-0.32-0.23%141.6900140.3300
20BAXBaxter International Inc477,69792.860092.67000.190.21%93.160092.2400