Sad Shareholders Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1LEODreyfus Strategic Municipals40,6599.00828.99000.01820.2%9.01008.9900
2SCSantander Consumer USA Holdings591,62726.660026.65000.010.04%26.810026.4700
3TSLATesla Inc7,624,072895.7550906.9800-11.225-1.24%913.0600880.4500
4BSVShort-Term Bond ETF Vanguard221,62181.310081.23000.080.1%81.310081.2100
5DIGUltra Oil & Gas Proshares30,22320.000020.4600-0.46-2.25%20.460019.9900
6SPYS&P 500 SPDR10,132,468333.8050335.4700-1.665-0.5%335.8100333.4300
7AAPLApple Inc3,225,754317.2700318.6200-1.35-0.42%320.4500316.3000
8APRNBlue Apron Holdings Inc694,4112.81003.0800-0.27-8.77%3.08002.8100
9MSMorgan Stanley6,616,21552.370053.5000-1.13-2.11%53.590052.3500
10EOSEaton Vance Enhanced Equity II33,21318.697318.7300-0.0327-0.17%18.770018.6400
11ZOMZomedica Pharmaceuticals Corp9,757,7430.36480.4200-0.0552-13.14%0.44500.3605
12NVTAInvitae Corp10,014,79423.820024.7800-0.96-3.87%24.890023.2700
13VIVEViveve Medical1,211,9181.41001.37000.042.92%1.49001.3400
14CGCCanopy Growth Corp2,374,05721.910322.3400-0.4297-1.92%22.410021.7800
15TWTRTwitter Inc17,178,77039.050038.76000.290.75%39.060037.9550
16TRXTanzanian Royalty Exploration Corp32,9480.61480.61000.00480.79%0.61500.6100
17LINKInterlink Elctrnc1,7215.19005.03000.163.18%5.19005.0000
18BABoeing Company1,714,441333.0000334.0500-1.05-0.31%334.6599331.0000
19DXDynex Capital109,02619.839920.0100-0.1701-0.85%20.053519.7500
20STMPStamps.com Inc7,045,572157.9900131.790026.219.88%159.7000124.5000