Trade Volume Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1SSprint Corp76,416,26310.020010.0900-0.07-0.69%10.16009.8400
2DBXDropbox Inc36,566,47223.070021.99001.084.91%23.730021.8800
3QQQNasdaq QQQ ETF28,547,560231.3433233.6400-2.2967-0.98%234.0100230.8200
4NIONio Inc27,564,2194.02004.2000-0.18-4.29%4.20004.0200
5MSFTMicrosoft Corp24,339,447179.5300183.1700-3.64-1.99%183.5000178.2300
6VALEVale S.A.23,715,87811.375011.4300-0.055-0.48%11.470011.2650
7GRPNGroupon Cl A20,569,5501.67001.7300-0.06-3.47%1.73001.5700
8SQQQUltrapro Short QQQ Proshares20,550,67017.140016.67000.472.82%17.275016.6100
9TOCATocagen Inc19,981,8171.90280.84001.0628126.52%1.98000.7512
10FFord Motor Company19,810,9517.94508.0200-0.075-0.94%8.03007.9100
11BACBank of America Corp18,014,25334.410034.5300-0.12-0.35%34.635034.1900
12CHKChesapeake Energy Corp16,932,3730.45790.4710-0.0131-2.78%0.47100.4456
13PLUGPlug Power Inc15,957,8275.55005.6500-0.1-1.77%5.76005.3200
14ABEVAmbev S.A.15,212,1733.66003.60000.061.67%3.67003.5900
15AUYYamana Gold14,980,7714.61504.55000.0651.43%4.71004.5200
16GDXGold Miners Vaneck ETF14,738,96630.432430.27000.16240.54%30.680030.1800
17MUMicron Technology14,361,34356.790058.6300-1.84-3.14%58.730056.6500
18GOLDRandgold Res Ltd13,882,24721.319821.4500-0.1302-0.61%21.606621.1700
19GEGeneral Electric Company13,759,01012.300012.4500-0.15-1.2%12.460012.2600
20GILDGilead Sciences Inc13,678,78669.355067.18002.1753.24%69.780066.8100