Trade Volume Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1NIONio Inc206,590,5924.79005.4200-0.63-11.62%5.65004.6900
2FCELFuelcell Energy Inc74,275,3122.22002.16000.062.78%2.48002.0200
3CHKChesapeake Energy Corp67,546,9430.59250.5939-0.0014-0.24%0.60980.5602
4GEGeneral Electric Company60,231,81811.370011.7100-0.34-2.9%11.710011.3500
5NTRPNeurotrope Inc49,176,4591.42002.2600-0.84-37.17%3.85001.3800
6SPYS&P 500 SPDR45,270,672331.3400332.2400-0.9-0.27%332.9500331.1700
7FXIChina Large-Cap Ishares ETF42,859,35343.470043.7400-0.27-0.62%43.740043.3100
8GNPXGenprex Inc41,367,9311.89001.84000.052.72%2.00001.6100
9AMDAdv Micro Devices40,305,86551.430051.6300-0.2-0.39%51.875051.1950
10FFord Motor Company39,901,1219.16009.2200-0.06-0.65%9.25009.1500
11BACBank of America Corp38,877,26734.360034.3700-0.01-0.03%34.450034.2300
12AMLPAlps Alerian MLP ETF33,552,6708.47008.6500-0.18-2.08%8.65008.4400
13TSLATesla Inc31,029,990569.5600571.8900-2.33-0.41%594.5000559.1000
14INTCIntel Corp29,364,76962.730061.04001.692.77%62.850060.9700
15SIRISirius XM Holdings I28,961,1407.20007.16000.040.56%7.21007.1200
16DWTVelocity 3X Inverse Crude Oil27,915,9224.30004.15000.153.61%4.32004.1500
17CTLCenturylink26,901,81715.070014.72000.352.38%15.250014.6500
18ACBAurora Cannabis Inc26,286,0082.04002.03000.010.49%2.10001.9500
19AAPLApple Inc25,329,359317.7000318.5800-0.88-0.28%319.9900317.3100
20USOUS Oil Fund24,998,39611.900012.0300-0.13-1.08%12.040011.8750