Trade Volume Leaderboard - Not a Recommendation to Buy or Sell - Just An Algorithm
RankingTickerCompanyTrade VolumeClosing PriceOpen PriceVariance%High PriceLow Price
1CHKChesapeake Energy Corp130,640,6640.66000.8150-0.155-19.02%0.81500.6359
2AMRNAmarin Corp Ads36,315,20220.334719.48000.85474.39%20.840018.9200
3GEGeneral Electric Company34,879,58111.395011.32000.0750.66%11.580011.2900
4AMDAdv Micro Devices32,718,76237.010036.43000.581.59%37.130036.4000
5TVIXVS 2X VIX Short Term28,649,8177.93008.0200-0.09-1.12%8.10007.8200
6BACBank of America Corp28,263,38333.075033.1300-0.055-0.17%33.320032.9900
7SPYS&P 500 SPDR24,246,023309.3300308.75000.580.19%309.9900308.4144
8XLFS&P 500 Financials Sector SPDR24,048,50729.815029.77000.0450.15%29.890029.6900
9FCELFuelcell Energy Inc23,501,2150.54410.47890.065213.61%0.55000.4630
10ROKURoku Inc22,705,782135.3500130.08005.274.05%135.8000130.0790
11AUYYamana Gold22,141,2603.32503.23000.0952.94%3.37003.1900
12NIONio Inc21,701,2491.98501.90000.0854.47%2.05001.8300
13EWZBrazil Ishares MSCI ETF21,199,08742.680042.8700-0.19-0.44%42.930042.4600
14MMacy's Inc20,833,83416.080015.92000.161.01%16.420015.5200
15GDXGold Miners Vaneck ETF19,374,21726.370026.28000.090.34%26.430025.9750
16PCGPacific Gas & Electric Co17,584,9977.07006.31000.7612.04%7.48006.3100
17QRTEAQurate Retail Group16,549,17210.440010.4700-0.03-0.29%10.890010.3000
18FFord Motor Company16,411,6729.05509.0600-0.005-0.06%9.13009.0450
19DMANDemand Brands Inc.16,382,9510.00170.00130.000430.77%0.00210.0012
20ETEnergy Transfer LP15,812,97111.780012.0000-0.22-1.83%12.130011.7500